Search for lepton-flavor violating decays of the Higgs boson in the μτ and eτ final states in proton-proton collisions at s =13 TeV

A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, J. W. Andrejkovic, T. Bergauer, S. Chatterjee, M. Dragicevic, A. Escalante Del Valle, R. Frühwirth, M. Jeitler, N. Krammer, L. Lechner, D. Liko, I. Mikulec, P. Paulitsch, F. M. Pitters, J. Schieck, R. Schöfbeck, M. Spanring, S. TemplW. Waltenberger, C. E. Wulz, V. Chekhovsky, A. Litomin, V. Makarenko, M. R. Darwish, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, T. Kello, A. Lelek, H. Rejeb Sfar, P. Van Mechelen, S. Van Putte, N. Van Remortel, F. Blekman, E. S. Bols, J. D'Hondt, J. De Clercq, M. Delcourt, H. El Faham, S. Lowette, S. Moortgat, A. Morton, D. Müller, A. R. Sahasransu, S. Tavernier, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, D. Beghin, B. Bilin, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, L. Favart, A. Grebenyuk, A. K. Kalsi, K. Lee, M. Mahdavikhorrami, I. Makarenko, L. Moureaux, L. Pétré, A. Popov, N. Postiau, E. Starling, L. Thomas, M. Vanden Bemden, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, D. Vannerom, L. Wezenbeek, T. Cornelis, D. Dobur, J. Knolle, L. Lambrecht, G. Mestdach, M. Niedziela, C. Roskas, A. Samalan, K. Skovpen, T. T. Tran, M. Tytgat, W. Verbeke, B. Vermassen, M. Vit, A. Bethani, G. Bruno, F. Bury, C. Caputo, P. David, C. Delaere, I. S. Donertas, A. Giammanco, K. Jaffel, V. Lemaitre, K. Mondal, J. Prisciandaro, A. Taliercio, M. Teklishyn, P. Vischia, S. Wertz, S. Wuyckens, G. A. Alves, C. Hensel, A. Moraes, W. L. Aldá Júnior, M. Alves Gallo Pereira, M. Barroso Ferreira Filho, H. Brandao Malbouisson, W. Carvalho, J. Chinellato, E. M. Da Costa, G. G. Da Silveira, D. De Jesus Damiao, S. Fonseca De Souza, D. Matos Figueiredo, C. Mora Herrera, K. Mota Amarilo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, P. Rebello Teles, A. Santoro, S. M. Silva Do Amaral, A. Sznajder, M. Thiel, F. Torres Da Silva De Araujo, A. Vilela Pereira, C. A. Bernardes, L. Calligaris, T. R.Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, D. S. Lemos, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, A. Aleksandrov, G. Antchev, R. Hadjiiska, P. Iaydjiev, M. Misheva, M. Rodozov, M. Shopova, G. Sultanov, A. Dimitrov, T. Ivanov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, A. Petrov, T. Cheng, W. Fang, Q. Guo, T. Javaid, M. Mittal, H. Wang, L. Yuan, M. Ahmad, G. Bauer, C. Dozen, Z. Hu, J. Martins, Y. Wang, K. Yi, E. Chapon, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, M. Chen, F. Iemmi, A. Kapoor, D. Leggat, H. Liao, Z. A. Liu, V. Milosevic, F. Monti, R. Sharma, J. Tao, J. Thomas-Wilsker, J. Wang, H. Zhang, S. Zhang, J. Zhao, A. Agapitos, Y. Ban, C. Chen, Q. Huang, A. Levin, Q. Li, X. Lyu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, D. Wang, Q. Wang, J. Xiao, M. Lu, Z. You, X. Gao, H. Okawa, Z. Lin, M. Xiao, C. Avila, A. Cabrera, C. Florez, J. Fraga, A. Sarkar, M. A. Segura Delgado, J. Mejia Guisao, F. Ramirez, J. D. Ruiz Alvarez, C. A. Salazar González, D. Giljanovic, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Kovac, T. Sculac, V. Brigljevic, D. Ferencek, D. Majumder, M. Roguljic, A. Starodumov, T. Susa, A. Attikis, E. Erodotou, A. Ioannou, G. Kole, M. Kolosova, S. Konstantinou, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, H. Rykaczewski, H. Saka, M. Finger, M. Finger, A. Kveton, E. Ayala, E. Carrera Jarrin, H. Abdalla, A. Ellithi Kamel, A. Lotfy, M. A. Mahmoud, S. Bhowmik, A. Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira, R. K. Dewanjee, K. Ehataht, M. Kadastik, C. Nielsen, J. Pata, M. Raidal, L. Tani, C. Veelken, P. Eerola, L. Forthomme, H. Kirschenmann, K. Osterberg, M. Voutilainen, S. Bharthuar, E. Brücken, F. Garcia, J. Havukainen, M. S. Kim, R. Kinnunen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, M. Lotti, L. Martikainen, J. Ott, H. Siikonen, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, P. Luukka, H. Petrow, T. Tuuva, C. Amendola, M. Besancon, F. Couderc, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, J. L. Faure, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel De Monchenault, P. Jarry, B. Lenzi, E. Locci, J. Malcles, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, M. Sahin, A. Savoy-Navarro, M. Titov, G. B. Yu, S. Ahuja, F. Beaudette, M. Bonanomi, A. Buchot Perraguin, P. Busson, A. Cappati, C. Charlot, O. Davignon, B. Diab, G. Falmagne, S. Ghosh, R. Granier De Cassagnac, A. Hakimi, I. Kucher, M. Nguyen, C. Ochando, P. Paganini, J. Rembser, R. Salerno, J. B. Sauvan, Y. Sirois, A. Zabi, A. Zghiche, J. L. Agram, J. Andrea, D. Apparu, D. Bloch, G. Bourgatte, J. M. Brom, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, D. Darej, J. C. Fontaine, U. Goerlach, C. Grimault, A. C. Le Bihan, E. Nibigira, P. Van Hove, E. Asilar, S. Beauceron, C. Bernet, G. Boudoul, C. Camen, A. Carle, N. Chanon, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, Sa Jain, I. B. Laktineh, H. Lattaud, A. Lesauvage, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, K. Shchablo, V. Sordini, L. Torterotot, G. Touquet, M. Vander Donckt, S. Viret, A. Khvedelidze, I. Lomidze, Z. Tsamalaidze, L. Feld, K. Klein, M. Lipinski, D. Meuser, A. Pauls, M. P. Rauch, N. Röwert, J. Schulz, M. Teroerde, D. Eliseev, M. Erdmann, P. Fackeldey, B. Fischer, S. Ghosh, T. Hebbeker, K. Hoepfner, F. Ivone, H. Keller, L. Mastrolorenzo, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, G. Mocellin, S. Mondal, S. Mukherjee, D. Noll, A. Novak, T. Pook, A. Pozdnyakov, Y. Rath, H. Reithler, J. Roemer, A. Schmidt, S. C. Schuler, A. Sharma, S. Wiedenbeck, S. Zaleski, C. Dziwok, G. Flügge, W. Haj Ahmad, O. Hlushchenko, T. Kress, A. Nowack, C. Pistone, O. Pooth, D. Roy, H. Sert, A. Stahl, T. Ziemons, H. Aarup Petersen, M. Aldaya Martin, P. Asmuss, I. Babounikau, S. Baxter, O. Behnke, A. Bermúdez Martínez, S. Bhattacharya, A. A. Bin Anuar, K. Borras, V. Botta, D. Brunner, A. Campbell, A. Cardini, C. Cheng, F. Colombina, S. Consuegra Rodríguez, G. Correia Silva, V. Danilov, L. Didukh, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, L. I. Estevez Banos, O. Filatov, E. Gallo, A. Geiser, A. Giraldi, A. Grohsjean, M. Guthoff, A. Jafari, N. Z. Jomhari, H. Jung, A. Kasem, M. Kasemann, H. Kaveh, C. Kleinwort, D. Krücker, W. Lange, J. Lidrych, K. Lipka, W. Lohmann, R. Mankel, I. A. Melzer-Pellmann, J. Metwally, A. B. Meyer, M. Meyer, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, Y. Otarid, D. Pérez Adán, D. Pitzl, A. Raspereza, B. Ribeiro Lopes, J. Rübenach, A. Saggio, A. Saibel, M. Savitskyi, M. Scham, V. Scheurer, C. Schwanenberger, A. Singh, R. E. Sosa Ricardo, D. Stafford, N. Tonon, O. Turkot, M. Van De Klundert, R. Walsh, D. Walter, Y. Wen, K. Wichmann, L. Wiens, C. Wissing, S. Wuchterl, R. Aggleton, S. Bein, L. Benato, A. Benecke, P. Connor, K. De Leo, M. Eich, F. Feindt, A. Fröhlich, C. Garbers, E. Garutti, P. Gunnellini, J. Haller, A. Hinzmann, G. Kasieczka, R. Klanner, R. Kogler, T. Kramer, V. Kutzner, J. Lange, T. Lange, A. Lobanov, A. Malara, A. Nigamova, K. J. Pena Rodriguez, O. Rieger, P. Schleper, M. Schröder, J. Schwandt, D. Schwarz, J. Sonneveld, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, A. Tews, B. Vormwald, I. Zoi, J. Bechtel, T. Berger, E. Butz, R. Caspart, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Dierlamm, A. Droll, K. El Morabit, N. Faltermann, M. Giffels, J. O. Gosewisch, A. Gottmann, F. Hartmann, C. Heidecker, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, P. Keicher, R. Koppenhöfer, S. Maier, M. Metzler, S. Mitra, Th Müller, M. Neukum, A. Nürnberg, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, J. Rauser, D. Savoiu, M. Schnepf, D. Seith, I. Shvetsov, H. J. Simonis, R. Ulrich, J. Van Der Linden, R. F. Von Cube, M. Wassmer, M. Weber, S. Wieland, R. Wolf, S. Wozniewski, S. Wunsch, G. Anagnostou, P. Asenov, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, A. Stakia, M. Diamantopoulou, D. Karasavvas, G. Karathanasis, P. Kontaxakis, C. K. Koraka, A. Manousakis-Katsikakis, A. Panagiotou, I. Papavergou, N. Saoulidou, K. Theofilatos, E. Tziaferi, K. Vellidis, E. Vourliotis, G. Bakas, K. Kousouris, I. Papakrivopoulos, G. Tsipolitis, A. Zacharopoulou, I. Evangelou, C. Foudas, P. Gianneios, P. Katsoulis, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, J. Strologas, M. Csanad, K. Farkas, M. M.A. Gadallah, S. Lökös, P. Major, K. Mandal, A. Mehta, G. Pasztor, A. J. Rádl, O. Surányi, G. I. Veres, M. Bartók, G. Bencze, C. Hajdu, D. Horvath, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, S. Czellar, J. Karancsi, J. Molnar, Z. Szillasi, D. Teyssier, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, T. Csorgo, F. Nemes, T. Novak, J. R. Komaragiri, D. Kumar, L. Panwar, P. C. Tiwari, S. Bahinipati, D. Dash, C. Kar, P. Mal, T. Mishra, V. K. Muraleedharan Nair Bindhu, A. Nayak, P. Saha, N. Sur, S. K. Swain, D. Vats, S. Bansal, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, G. Chaudhary, S. Chauhan, N. Dhingra, R. Gupta, A. Kaur, M. Kaur, S. Kaur, P. Kumari, M. Meena, K. Sandeep, J. B. Singh, A. K. Virdi, A. Ahmed, A. Bhardwaj, B. C. Choudhary, M. Gola, S. Keshri, A. Kumar, M. Naimuddin, P. Priyanka, K. Ranjan, A. Shah, M. Bharti, R. Bhattacharya, S. Bhattacharya, D. Bhowmik, S. Dutta, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, M. Maity, S. Nandan, P. Palit, P. K. Rout, G. Saha, B. Sahu, S. Sarkar, M. Sharan, B. Singh, S. Thakur, P. K. Behera, S. C. Behera, P. Kalbhor, A. Muhammad, R. Pradhan, P. R. Pujahari, A. Sharma, A. K. Sikdar, D. Dutta, V. Jha, V. Kumar, D. K. Mishra, K. Naskar, P. K. Netrakanti, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, T. Aziz, S. Dugad, M. Kumar, U. Sarkar, S. Banerjee, R. Chudasama, M. Guchait, S. Karmakar, S. Kumar, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, S. Mukherjee, K. Alpana, S. Dube, B. Kansal, S. Pandey, A. Rane, A. Rastogi, S. Sharma, H. Bakhshiansohi, M. Zeinali, S. Chenarani, S. M. Etesami, M. Khakzad, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, M. Grunewald, M. Abbrescia, R. Aly, C. Aruta, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, A. Di Florio, A. Di Pilato, W. Elmetenawee, L. Fiore, A. Gelmi, M. Gul, G. Iaselli, M. Ince, S. Lezki, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, I. Margjeka, V. Mastrapasqua, J. A. Merlin, S. My, S. Nuzzo, A. Pellecchia, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, A. Ranieri, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, F. M. Simone, R. Venditti, P. Verwilligen, G. Abbiendi, C. Battilana, D. Bonacorsi, L. Borgonovi, L. Brigliadori, R. Campanini, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, T. Diotalevi, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, P. Giacomelli, L. Giommi, C. Grandi, L. Guiducci, S. Lo Meo, L. Lunerti, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, F. L. Navarria, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. P. Siroli, S. Albergo, S. Costa, A. Di Mattia, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, A. Cassese, R. Ceccarelli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, G. Latino, P. Lenzi, M. Lizzo, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, R. Seidita, G. Sguazzoni, L. Viliani, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, D. Piccolo, M. Bozzo, F. Ferro, R. Mulargia, E. Robutti, S. Tosi, A. Benaglia, F. Brivio, F. Cetorelli, V. Ciriolo, F. De Guio, M. E. Dinardo, P. Dini, S. Gennai, A. Ghezzi, P. Govoni, L. Guzzi, M. Malberti, S. Malvezzi, A. Massironi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, T. Tabarelli De Fatis, D. Valsecchi, D. Zuolo, S. Buontempo, F. Carnevali, N. Cavallo, A. De Iorio, F. Fabozzi, A. O.M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, P. Paolucci, B. Rossi, C. Sciacca, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, D. Bisello, P. Bortignon, A. Bragagnolo, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, S. Y. Hoh, L. Layer, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, J. Pazzini, M. Presilla, P. Ronchese, R. Rossin, F. Simonetto, G. Strong, M. Tosi, H. Yarar, M. Zanetti, P. Zotto, A. Zucchetta, G. Zumerle, C. Aime, A. Braghieri, S. Calzaferri, D. Fiorina, P. Montagna, S. P. Ratti, V. Re, C. Riccardi, P. Salvini, I. Vai, P. Vitulo, G. M. Bilei, D. Ciangottini, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, M. Magherini, G. Mantovani, V. Mariani, M. Menichelli, F. Moscatelli, A. Piccinelli, A. Rossi, A. Santocchia, D. Spiga, T. Tedeschi, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, V. Bertacchi, L. Bianchini, T. Boccali, E. Bossini, R. Castaldi, M. A. Ciocci, R. Dell'Orso, M. R. Di Domenico, S. Donato, A. Giassi, M. T. Grippo, F. Ligabue, E. Manca, G. Mandorli, A. Messineo, F. Palla, S. Parolia, G. Ramirez-Sanchez, A. Rizzi, G. Rolandi, S. Roy Chowdhury, A. Scribano, N. Shafiei, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, N. Turini, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, M. Campana, F. Cavallari, M. Cipriani, D. Del Re, E. Di Marco, M. Diemoz, E. Longo, P. Meridiani, G. Organtini, F. Pandolfi, R. Paramatti, C. Quaranta, S. Rahatlou, C. Rovelli, F. Santanastasio, L. Soffi, R. Tramontano, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, N. Bartosik, R. Bellan, A. Bellora, J. Berenguer Antequera, C. Biino, N. Cartiglia, S. Cometti, M. Costa, R. Covarelli, N. Demaria, B. Kiani, F. Legger, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, E. Monteil, M. Monteno, M. M. Obertino, G. Ortona, L. Pacher, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, G. L. Pinna Angioni, M. Ruspa, R. Salvatico, K. Shchelina, F. Siviero, V. Sola, A. Solano, D. Soldi, A. Staiano, M. Tornago, D. Trocino, A. Vagnerini, S. Belforte, V. Candelise, M. Casarsa, F. Cossutti, A. Da Rold, G. Della Ricca, G. Sorrentino, F. Vazzoler, S. Dogra, C. Huh, B. Kim, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, J. Kim, J. Lee, S. W. Lee, C. S. Moon, Y. D. Oh, S. I. Pak, B. C. Radburn-Smith, S. Sekmen, Y. C. Yang, H. Kim, D. H. Moon, B. Francois, T. J. Kim, J. Park, S. Cho, S. Choi, Y. Go, B. Hong, K. Lee, K. S. Lee, J. Lim, J. Park, S. K. Park, J. Yoo, J. Goh, A. Gurtu, H. S. Kim, Y. Kim, J. Almond, J. H. Bhyun, J. Choi, S. Jeon, J. Kim, J. S. Kim, S. Ko, H. Kwon, H. Lee, S. Lee, B. H. Oh, M. Oh, S. B. Oh, H. Seo, U. K. Yang, I. Yoon, W. Jang, D. Jeon, D. Y. Kang, Y. Kang, J. H. Kim, S. Kim, B. Ko, J. S.H. Lee, Y. Lee, I. C. Park, Y. Roh, M. S. Ryu, D. Song, I. J. Watson, S. Yang, S. Ha, H. D. Yoo, Y. Jeong, H. Lee, Y. Lee, I. Yu, T. Beyrouthy, Y. Maghrbi, V. Veckalns, M. Ambrozas, A. Juodagalvis, A. Rinkevicius, G. Tamulaitis, A. Vaitkevicius, N. Bin Norjoharuddeen, W. A.T. Wan Abdullah, M. N. Yusli, Z. Zolkapli, J. F. Benitez, A. Castaneda Hernandez, M. León Coello, J. A. Murillo Quijada, A. Sehrawat, L. Valencia Palomo, G. Ayala, H. Castilla-Valdez, I. Heredia-De La Cruz, R. Lopez-Fernandez, C. A. Mondragon Herrera, D. A. Perez Navarro, A. Sanchez-Hernandez, S. Carrillo Moreno, C. Oropeza Barrera, M. Ramirez-Garcia, F. Vazquez Valencia, I. Pedraza, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, C. Uribe Estrada, J. Mijuskovic, N. Raicevic, D. Krofcheck, S. Bheesette, P. H. Butler, A. Ahmad, M. I. Asghar, A. Awais, M. I.M. Awan, H. R. Hoorani, W. A. Khan, M. A. Shah, M. Shoaib, M. Waqas, V. Avati, L. Grzanka, M. Malawski, H. Bialkowska, M. Bluj, B. Boimska, M. Górski, M. Kazana, M. Szleper, P. Zalewski, K. Bunkowski, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, M. Walczak, M. Araujo, P. Bargassa, D. Bastos, A. Boletti, P. Faccioli, M. Gallinaro, J. Hollar, N. Leonardo, T. Niknejad, M. Pisano, J. Seixas, O. Toldaiev, J. Varela, S. Afanasiev, D. Budkouski, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, V. Karjavine, V. Korenkov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, V. Matveev, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, M. Savina, D. Seitova, V. Shalaev, S. Shmatov, S. Shulha, V. Smirnov, O. Teryaev, N. Voytishin, B. S. Yuldashev, A. Zarubin, I. Zhizhin, G. Gavrilov, V. Golovtcov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, E. Kuznetsova, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, D. Sosnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Volkov, A. Vorobyev, Yu Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, A. Karneyeu, D. Kirpichnikov, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, A. Pashenkov, G. Pivovarov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, V. Gavrilov, N. Lychkovskaya, A. Nikitenko, V. Popov, A. Spiridonov, A. Stepennov, M. Toms, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, T. Aushev, O. Bychkova, R. Chistov, M. Danilov, P. Parygin, S. Polikarpov, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Terkulov, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, V. Bunichev, M. Dubinin, L. Dudko, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, I. Lokhtin, S. Obraztsov, M. Perfilov, V. Savrin, V. Blinov, T. Dimova, L. Kardapoltsev, A. Kozyrev, I. Ovtin, Y. Skovpen, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, D. Elumakhov, V. Kachanov, D. Konstantinov, P. Mandrik, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, S. Slabospitskii, A. Sobol, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, A. Babaev, V. Okhotnikov, V. Borchsh, V. Ivanchenko, E. Tcherniaev, P. Adzic, M. Dordevic, P. Milenovic, J. Milosevic, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz Maestre, A. Álvarez Fernández, I. Bachiller, M. Barrio Luna, Cristina F. Bedoya, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, M. Cepeda, M. Cerrada, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, J. P. Fernández Ramos, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, J. León Holgado, D. Moran, Tobar Navarro Tobar, A. Pérez-Calero Yzquierdo, J. Puerta Pelayo, I. Redondo, L. Romero, S. Sánchez Navas, L. Urda Gómez, C. Willmott, J. F. De Trocóniz, R. Reyes-Almanza, B. Alvarez Gonzalez, J. Cuevas, C. Erice, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, E. Palencia Cortezon, C. Ramón Álvarez, J. Ripoll Sau, V. Rodríguez Bouza, A. Trapote, N. Trevisani, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Fernandez, C. Fernandez Madrazo, P. J. Fernández Manteca, A. García Alonso, G. Gomez, C. Martinez Rivero, P. Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol, F. Matorras, P. Matorras Cuevas, J. Piedra Gomez, C. Prieels, T. Rodrigo, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, I. Vila, J. M. Vizan Garcia, M. K. Jayananda, B. Kailasapathy, D. U.J. Sonnadara, D. D.C. Wickramarathna, W. G.D. Dharmaratna, K. Liyanage, N. Perera, N. Wickramage, T. K. Aarrestad, D. Abbaneo, J. Alimena, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, J. Baechler, P. Baillon, D. Barney, J. Bendavid, M. Bianco, A. Bocci, T. Camporesi, M. Capeans Garrido, G. Cerminara, S. S. Chhibra, L. Cristella, D. D'Enterria, A. Dabrowski, N. Daci, A. David, A. De Roeck, M. M. Defranchis, M. Deile, M. Dobson, M. Dünser, N. Dupont, A. Elliott-Peisert, N. Emriskova, F. Fallavollita, D. Fasanella, S. Fiorendi, A. Florent, G. Franzoni, W. Funk, S. Giani, D. Gigi, K. Gill, F. Glege, L. Gouskos, M. Haranko, J. Hegeman, Y. Iiyama, V. Innocente, T. James, P. Janot, J. Kaspar, J. Kieseler, M. Komm, N. Kratochwil, C. Lange, S. Laurila, P. Lecoq, K. Long, C. Lourenço, L. Malgeri, S. Mallios, M. Mannelli, A. C. Marini, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, F. Moortgat, M. Mulders, S. Orfanelli, L. Orsini, F. Pantaleo, L. Pape, E. Perez, M. Peruzzi, A. Petrilli, G. Petrucciani, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pierini, D. Piparo, M. Pitt, H. Qu, T. Quast, D. Rabady, A. Racz, G. Reales Gutiérrez, M. Rieger, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, S. Scarfi, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, M. Selvaggi, A. Sharma, P. Silva, W. Snoeys, P. Sphicas, S. Summers, V. R. Tavolaro, D. Treille, A. Tsirou, G. P. Van Onsem, M. Verzetti, J. Wanczyk, K. A. Wozniak, W. D. Zeuner, L. Caminada, A. Ebrahimi, W. Erdmann, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, M. Missiroli, T. Rohe, K. Androsov, M. Backhaus, P. Berger, A. Calandri, N. Chernyavskaya, A. De Cosa, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Donegà, C. Dorfer, F. Eble, T. A. Gómez Espinosa, C. Grab, D. Hits, W. Lustermann, A. M. Lyon, R. A. Manzoni, C. Martin Perez, M. T. Meinhard, F. Micheli, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, J. Niedziela, F. Pauss, V. Perovic, G. Perrin, S. Pigazzini, M. G. Ratti, M. Reichmann, C. Reissel, T. Reitenspiess, B. Ristic, D. Ruini, D. A. Sanz Becerra, M. Schönenberger, V. Stampf, J. Steggemann, R. Wallny, D. H. Zhu, C. Amsler, P. Bärtschi, C. Botta, D. Brzhechko, M. F. Canelli, K. Cormier, A. De Wit, R. Del Burgo, J. K. Heikkilä, M. Huwiler, A. Jofrehei, B. Kilminster, S. Leontsinis, A. Macchiolo, P. Meiring, V. M. Mikuni, U. Molinatti, I. Neutelings, A. Reimers, P. Robmann, S. Sanchez Cruz, K. Schweiger, Y. Takahashi, C. Adloff, C. M. Kuo, W. Lin, A. Roy, T. Sarkar, S. S. Yu, L. Ceard, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, P. H. Chen, W. S. Hou, Y. Y. Li, R. S. Lu, E. Paganis, A. Psallidas, A. Steen, H. Y. Wu, E. Yazgan, P. R. Yu, B. Asavapibhop, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, N. Srimanobhas, F. Boran, S. Damarseckin, Z. S. Demiroglu, F. Dolek, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, Y. Guler, E. Gurpinar Guler, I. Hos, C. Isik, O. Kara, A. Kayis Topaksu, U. Kiminsu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, A. Polatoz, A. E. Simsek, B. Tali, U. G. Tok, S. Turkcapar, I. S. Zorbakir, C. Zorbilmez, B. Isildak, G. Karapinar, K. Ocalan, M. Yalvac, B. Akgun, I. O. Atakisi, E. Gülmez, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, Özçelik, S. Tekten, E. A. Yetkin, A. Cakir, K. Cankocak, Y. Komurcu, S. Sen, S. Cerci, B. Kaynak, S. Ozkorucuklu, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Grynyov, L. Levchuk, D. Anthony, E. Bhal, S. Bologna, J. J. Brooke, A. Bundock, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, J. Goldstein, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, L. Kreczko, B. Krikler, S. Paramesvaran, S. Seif El Nasr-Storey, V. J. Smith, N. Stylianou, R. White, K. W. Bell, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J.A. Cockerill, K. V. Ellis, K. Harder, S. Harper, J. Linacre, K. Manolopoulos, D. M. Newbold, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, T. Reis, T. Schuh, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, I. R. Tomalin, T. Williams, R. Bainbridge, P. Bloch, S. Bonomally, J. Borg, S. Breeze, O. Buchmuller, V. Cepaitis, G. S. Chahal, D. Colling, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, S. Fayer, G. Fedi, G. Hall, M. H. Hassanshahi, G. Iles, J. Langford, L. Lyons, A. M. Magnan, S. Malik, A. Martelli, J. Nash, M. Pesaresi, D. M. Raymond, A. Richards, A. Rose, E. Scott, C. Seez, A. Shtipliyski, A. Tapper, K. Uchida, T. Virdee, N. Wardle, S. N. Webb, D. Winterbottom, A. G. Zecchinelli, K. Coldham, J. E. Cole, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, I. D. Reid, L. Teodorescu, S. Zahid, S. Abdullin, A. Brinkerhoff, B. Caraway, J. Dittmann, K. Hatakeyama, A. R. Kanuganti, B. McMaster, N. Pastika, S. Sawant, C. Sutantawibul, J. Wilson, R. Bartek, A. Dominguez, R. Uniyal, A. M. Vargas Hernandez, A. Buccilli, S. I. Cooper, D. Di Croce, S. V. Gleyzer, C. Henderson, C. U. Perez, P. Rumerio, C. West, A. Akpinar, A. Albert, D. Arcaro, C. Cosby, Z. Demiragli, E. Fontanesi, D. Gastler, J. Rohlf, K. Salyer, D. Sperka, D. Spitzbart, I. Suarez, A. Tsatsos, S. Yuan, D. Zou, G. Benelli, B. Burkle, X. Coubez, D. Cutts, M. Hadley, U. Heintz, J. M. Hogan, G. Landsberg, K. T. Lau, M. Lukasik, J. Luo, M. Narain, S. Sagir, E. Usai, W. Y. Wong, X. Yan, D. Yu, W. Zhang, J. Bonilla, C. Brainerd, R. Breedon, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, M. Chertok, J. Conway, P. T. Cox, R. Erbacher, G. Haza, F. Jensen, O. Kukral, R. Lander, M. Mulhearn, D. Pellett, B. Regnery, D. Taylor, Y. Yao, F. Zhang, M. Bachtis, R. Cousins, A. Datta, D. Hamilton, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, M. A. Iqbal, T. Lam, N. McColl, W. A. Nash, S. Regnard, D. Saltzberg, B. Stone, V. Valuev, K. Burt, Y. Chen, R. Clare, J. W. Gary, M. Gordon, G. Hanson, G. Karapostoli, O. R. Long, N. Manganelli, M. Olmedo Negrete, W. Si, S. Wimpenny, Y. Zhang, J. G. Branson, P. Chang, S. Cittolin, S. Cooperstein, N. Deelen, J. Duarte, R. Gerosa, L. Giannini, D. Gilbert, J. Guiang, R. Kansal, V. Krutelyov, R. Lee, J. Letts, M. Masciovecchio, S. May, M. Pieri, B. V. Sathia Narayanan, V. Sharma, M. Tadel, A. Vartak, F. Würthwein, Y. Xiang, A. Yagil, N. Amin, C. Campagnari, M. Citron, A. Dorsett, V. Dutta, J. Incandela, M. Kilpatrick, J. Kim, B. Marsh, H. Mei, M. Oshiro, M. Quinnan, J. Richman, U. Sarica, D. Stuart, S. Wang, A. Bornheim, O. Cerri, I. Dutta, J. M. Lawhorn, N. Lu, J. Mao, H. B. Newman, J. Ngadiuba, T. Q. Nguyen, M. Spiropulu, J. R. Vlimant, C. Wang, S. Xie, Z. Zhang, R. Y. Zhu, J. Alison, S. An, M. B. Andrews, P. Bryant, T. Ferguson, A. Harilal, C. Liu, T. Mudholkar, M. Paulini, A. Sanchez, J. P. Cumalat, W. T. Ford, A. Hassani, E. Macdonald, R. Patel, A. Perloff, C. Savard, K. Stenson, K. A. Ulmer, S. R. Wagner, J. Alexander, Y. Cheng, D. J. Cranshaw, S. Hogan, J. Monroy, J. R. Patterson, D. Quach, J. Reichert, A. Ryd, W. Sun, J. Thom, P. Wittich, R. Zou, M. Albrow, M. Alyari, G. Apollinari, A. Apresyan, A. Apyan, S. Banerjee, L. A.T. Bauerdick, D. Berry, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, A. Canepa, G. B. Cerati, H. W.K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, M. Cremonesi, K. F. Di Petrillo, V. D. Elvira, Y. Feng, J. Freeman, Z. Gecse, L. Gray, D. Green, S. Grünendahl, O. Gutsche, R. M. Harris, R. Heller, T. C. Herwig, J. Hirschauer, B. Jayatilaka, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, T. Klijnsma, B. Klima, K. H.M. Kwok, S. Lammel, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, T. Liu, C. Madrid, K. Maeshima, C. Mantilla, D. Mason, P. McBride, P. Merkel, S. Mrenna, S. Nahn, V. O'Dell, V. Papadimitriou, K. Pedro, C. Pena, O. Prokofyev, F. Ravera, A. Reinsvold Hall, L. Ristori, B. Schneider, E. Sexton-Kennedy, N. Smith, A. Soha, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, S. Stoynev, J. Strait, L. Taylor, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, H. A. Weber, D. Acosta, P. Avery, D. Bourilkov, L. Cadamuro, V. Cherepanov, F. Errico, R. D. Field, D. Guerrero, B. M. Joshi, M. Kim, E. Koenig, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, K. H. Lo, K. Matchev, N. Menendez, G. Mitselmakher, A. Muthirakalayil Madhu, N. Rawal, D. Rosenzweig, S. Rosenzweig, K. Shi, J. Sturdy, J. Wang, E. Yigitbasi, X. Zuo, T. Adams, A. Askew, D. Diaz, R. Habibullah, V. Hagopian, K. F. Johnson, R. Khurana, T. Kolberg, G. Martinez, H. Prosper, C. Schiber, R. Yohay, J. Zhang, M. M. Baarmand, S. Butalla, T. Elkafrawy, M. Hohlmann, R. Kumar Verma, D. Noonan, M. Rahmani, M. Saunders, F. Yumiceva, M. R. Adams, H. Becerril Gonzalez, R. Cavanaugh, X. Chen, S. Dittmer, O. Evdokimov, C. E. Gerber, D. A. Hangal, D. J. Hofman, A. H. Merrit, C. Mills, G. Oh, T. Roy, S. Rudrabhatla, M. B. Tonjes, N. Varelas, J. Viinikainen, X. Wang, Z. Wu, Z. Ye, M. Alhusseini, K. Dilsiz, R. P. Gandrajula, O. K. Köseyan, J. P. Merlo, A. Mestvirishvili, J. Nachtman, H. Ogul, Y. Onel, A. Penzo, C. Snyder, E. Tiras, O. Amram, B. Blumenfeld, L. Corcodilos, J. Davis, M. Eminizer, A. V. Gritsan, S. Kyriacou, P. Maksimovic, J. Roskes, M. Swartz, T. Vámi, J. Anguiano, C. Baldenegro Barrera, P. Baringer, A. Bean, A. Bylinkin, T. Isidori, S. Khalil, J. King, G. Krintiras, A. Kropivnitskaya, C. Lindsey, N. Minafra, M. Murray, C. Rogan, C. Royon, S. Sanders, E. Schmitz, C. Smith, J. D. Tapia Takaki, Q. Wang, J. Williams, G. Wilson, S. Duric, A. Ivanov, K. Kaadze, D. Kim, Y. Maravin, T. Mitchell, A. Modak, K. Nam, F. Rebassoo, D. Wright, E. Adams, A. Baden, O. Baron, A. Belloni, S. C. Eno, N. J. Hadley, S. Jabeen, R. G. Kellogg, T. Koeth, A. C. Mignerey, S. Nabili, M. Seidel, A. Skuja, L. Wang, K. Wong, D. Abercrombie, G. Andreassi, R. Bi, S. Brandt, W. Busza, I. A. Cali, Y. Chen, M. D'Alfonso, J. Eysermans, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, P. Harris, M. Hu, M. Klute, D. Kovalskyi, J. Krupa, Y. J. Lee, B. Maier, C. Mironov, C. Paus, D. Rankin, C. Roland, G. Roland, Z. Shi, G. S.F. Stephans, K. Tatar, J. Wang, Z. Wang, B. Wyslouch, R. M. Chatterjee, A. Evans, P. Hansen, J. Hiltbrand, Sh Jain, M. Krohn, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, M. Revering, R. Rusack, R. Saradhy, N. Schroeder, N. Strobbe, M. A. Wadud, K. Bloom, M. Bryson, S. Chauhan, D. R. Claes, C. Fangmeier, L. Finco, F. Golf, J. R. González Fernández, C. Joo, I. Kravchenko, M. Musich, I. Reed, J. E. Siado, G. R. Snow, W. Tabb, F. Yan, G. Agarwal, H. Bandyopadhyay, L. Hay, I. Iashvili, A. Kharchilava, C. McLean, D. Nguyen, J. Pekkanen, S. Rappoccio, A. Williams, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, C. Freer, Y. Haddad, A. Hortiangtham, J. Li, G. Madigan, B. Marzocchi, D. M. Morse, V. Nguyen, T. Orimoto, A. Parker, L. Skinnari, A. Tishelman-Charny, T. Wamorkar, B. Wang, A. Wisecarver, D. Wood, S. Bhattacharya, J. Bueghly, Z. Chen, A. Gilbert, T. Gunter, K. A. Hahn, N. Odell, M. H. Schmitt, M. Velasco, R. Band, R. Bucci, A. Das, N. Dev, R. Goldouzian, M. Hildreth, K. W. Ho, K. Hurtado Anampa, C. Jessop, K. Lannon, N. Loukas, N. Marinelli, I. McAlister, T. McCauley, F. Meng, K. Mohrman, Y. Musienko, R. Ruchti, P. Siddireddy, S. Taroni, M. Wayne, A. Wightman, M. Wolf, M. Zarucki, L. Zygala, B. Bylsma, B. Cardwell, L. S. Durkin, B. Francis, C. Hill, M. Nunez Ornelas, K. Wei, B. L. Winer, B. R. Yates, F. M. Addesa, B. Bonham, P. Das, G. Dezoort, P. Elmer, A. Frankenthal, B. Greenberg, N. Haubrich, S. Higginbotham, A. Kalogeropoulos, G. Kopp, S. Kwan, D. Lange, M. T. Lucchini, D. Marlow, K. Mei, I. Ojalvo, J. Olsen, C. Palmer, D. Stickland, C. Tully, S. Malik, S. Norberg, A. S. Bakshi, V. E. Barnes, R. Chawla, S. Das, L. Gutay, M. Jones, A. W. Jung, S. Karmarkar, M. Liu, G. Negro, N. Neumeister, G. Paspalaki, C. C. Peng, S. Piperov, A. Purohit, J. F. Schulte, M. Stojanovic, J. Thieman, F. Wang, R. Xiao, W. Xie, J. Dolen, N. Parashar, A. Baty, M. Decaro, S. Dildick, K. M. Ecklund, S. Freed, P. Gardner, F. J.M. Geurts, A. Kumar, W. Li, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, W. Shi, A. G. Stahl Leiton, S. Yang, L. Zhang, Y. Zhang, A. Bodek, P. De Barbaro, R. Demina, J. L. Dulemba, C. Fallon, T. Ferbel, M. Galanti, A. Garcia-Bellido, O. Hindrichs, A. Khukhunaishvili, E. Ranken, R. Taus, B. Chiarito, J. P. Chou, A. Gandrakota, Y. Gershtein, E. Halkiadakis, A. Hart, M. Heindl, E. Hughes, S. Kaplan, O. Karacheban, I. Laflotte, A. Lath, R. Montalvo, K. Nash, M. Osherson, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. A. Thayil, S. Thomas, H. Wang, H. Acharya, A. G. Delannoy, S. Spanier, O. Bouhali, M. Dalchenko, A. Delgado, R. Eusebi, J. Gilmore, T. Huang, T. Kamon, H. Kim, S. Luo, S. Malhotra, R. Mueller, D. Overton, D. Rathjens, A. Safonov, N. Akchurin, J. Damgov, V. Hegde, S. Kunori, K. Lamichhane, S. W. Lee, T. Mengke, S. Muthumuni, T. Peltola, I. Volobouev, Z. Wang, A. Whitbeck, E. Appelt, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, A. Melo, H. Ni, K. Padeken, F. Romeo, P. Sheldon, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, B. Cox, G. Cummings, J. Hakala, R. Hirosky, M. Joyce, A. Ledovskoy, A. Li, C. Neu, B. Tannenwald, S. White, E. Wolfe, N. Poudyal, K. Black, T. Bose, J. Buchanan, C. Caillol, S. Dasu, I. De Bruyn, P. Everaerts, F. Fienga, C. Galloni, H. He, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, U. Hussain, A. Lanaro, A. Loeliger, R. Loveless, J. Madhusudanan Sreekala, A. Mallampalli, A. Mohammadi, D. Pinna, A. Savin, V. Shang, V. Sharma, W. H. Smith, D. Teague, S. Trembath-Reichert, W. Vetens

Araştırma sonucu: ???type-name???Makalebilirkişi

48 Atıf (Scopus)

Özet

A search is presented for lepton-flavor violating decays of the Higgs boson to μτ and eτ. The dataset corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 137 fb-1 collected at the LHC in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV. No significant excess has been found, and the results are interpreted in terms of upper limits on lepton-flavor violating branching fractions of the Higgs boson. The observed (expected) upper limits on the branching fractions are, respectively, B(H→μτ)<0.15(0.15)% and B(H→eτ)<0.22(0.16)% at 95% confidence level.

Orijinal dilİngilizce
Makale numarası032013
DergiPhysical Review D
Hacim104
Basın numarası3
DOI'lar
Yayın durumuYayınlandı - 1 Ağu 2021

Bibliyografik not

Publisher Copyright:
© 2021 CERN, for the CMS Collaboration.

Finansman

We congratulate our colleagues in the CERN accelerator departments for the excellent performance of the LHC and thank the technical and administrative staffs at CERN and at other CMS institutes for their contributions to the success of the CMS effort. In addition, we gratefully acknowledge the computing centers and personnel of the Worldwide LHC Computing Grid and other centers for delivering so effectively the computing infrastructure essential to our analyses. Finally, we acknowledge the enduring support for the construction and operation of the LHC, the CMS detector, and the supporting computing infrastructure provided by the following funding agencies: BMBWF and FWF (Austria); FNRS and FWO (Belgium); CNPq, CAPES, FAPERJ, FAPERGS, and FAPESP (Brazil); MES (Bulgaria); CERN; CAS, MoST, and NSFC (China); MINCIENCIAS (Colombia); MSES and CSF (Croatia); RIF (Cyprus); SENESCYT (Ecuador); MoER, ERC PUT and ERDF (Estonia); Academy of Finland, MEC, and HIP (Finland); CEA and CNRS/IN2P3 (France); BMBF, DFG, and HGF (Germany); GSRT (Greece); NKFIA (Hungary); DAE and DST (India); IPM (Iran); SFI (Ireland); INFN (Italy); MSIP and NRF (Republic of Korea); MES (Latvia); LAS (Lithuania); MOE and UM (Malaysia); BUAP, CINVESTAV, CONACYT, LNS, SEP, and UASLP-FAI (Mexico); MOS (Montenegro); MBIE (New Zealand); PAEC (Pakistan); MSHE and NSC (Poland); FCT (Portugal); JINR (Dubna); MON, RosAtom, RAS, RFBR, and NRC KI (Russia); MESTD (Serbia); SEIDI, CPAN, PCTI, and FEDER (Spain); MOSTR (Sri Lanka); Swiss Funding Agencies (Switzerland); MST (Taipei); ThEPCenter, IPST, STAR, and NSTDA (Thailand); TUBITAK and TAEK (Turkey); NASU (Ukraine); STFC (United Kingdom); DOE and NSF (USA). Individuals have received support from the Marie-Curie program and the European Research Council and Horizon 2020 Grant, Contracts No. 675440, No. 724704, No. 752730, No. 765710, and No. 824093 (European Union); the Leventis Foundation; the Alfred P. Sloan Foundation; the Alexander von Humboldt Foundation; the Belgian Federal Science Policy Office; the Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans l’Industrie et dans l’Agriculture (FRIA-Belgium); the Agentschap voor Innovatie door Wetenschap en Technologie (IWT-Belgium); the F. R. S.-FNRS and FWO (Belgium) under the “Excellence of Science—EOS”—be.h Project No. 30820817; the Beijing Municipal Science & Technology Commission, No. Z191100007219010; the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports (MEYS) of the Czech Republic; the Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG), under Germany’s Excellence Strategy—EXC 2121 “Quantum Universe”—390833306, and under Project No. 400140256—GRK2497; the Lendület (“Momentum”) Program and the János Bolyai Research Scholarship of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences, the New National Excellence Program ÚNKP, the NKFIA Research Grants No. 123842, No. 123959, No. 124845, No. 124850, No. 125105, No. 128713, No. 128786, and No. 129058 (Hungary); the Council of Science and Industrial Research, India; the Ministry of Science and Higher Education and the National Science Center, Contracts No. Opus 2014/15/B/ST2/03998 and No. 2015/19/B/ST2/02861 (Poland); the National Priorities Research Program by Qatar National Research Fund; the Ministry of Science and Higher Education, Project No. 0723-2020-0041 (Russia); the Programa Estatal de Fomento de la Investigación Científica y Técnica de Excelencia María de Maeztu, Grant No. MDM-2015-0509 and the Programa Severo Ochoa del Principado de Asturias; the Thalis and Aristeia programs cofinanced by EU-ESF and the Greek NSRF; the Rachadapisek Sompot Fund for Postdoctoral Fellowship, Chulalongkorn University and the Chulalongkorn Academic into Its 2nd Century Project Advancement Project (Thailand); the Kavli Foundation; the Nvidia Corporation; the SuperMicro Corporation; the Welch Foundation, Contract No. C-1845; and the Weston Havens Foundation (USA).

FinansörlerFinansör numarası
CPAN
ERC PUT
EU-ESF
Excellence of Science30820817
MINCIENCIAS
MSES
MoER
PCTI
Programa Estatal de Fomento de la Investigación Científica y Técnica de Excelencia María de MaeztuMDM-2015-0509
STAR
National Science Foundation
U.S. Department of Energy
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
Welch FoundationC-1845
Hispanics in Philanthropy
Kavli Foundation
Maryland Ornithological Society
Alexander von Humboldt-Stiftung
NVIDIA
Qatar National Research Fund0723-2020-0041
Ministry of Education and Science
Direktion für Entwicklung und Zusammenarbeit
Secretaría de Educación Pública
Türkiye Atom Enerjisi Kurumu
Horizon 2020 Framework Programme
Weston Havens Foundation
Louisiana Academy of Sciences
CERN
Thailand Center of Excellence in Physics
Cosmetic Surgery Foundation
Institute for the Promotion of Teaching Science and Technology
Ministerstwo Obrony Narodowej
Science and Technology Facilities Council
European Commission
European Research Council
Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science and Technology, India
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, India
Ministry of Education - Singapore
Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India
Science Foundation Ireland
Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft
Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft400140256—GRK2497, 390833306
Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de São Paulo
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Ministerstvo Školství, Mládeže a Tělovýchovy
National Science Council
Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
Russian Foundation for Basic Research
Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
Academy of Finland
Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Austrian Science Fund
Fonds De La Recherche Scientifique - FNRS
Russian Academy of Sciences
Belgian Federal Science Policy Office
Chulalongkorn University
Federación Española de Enfermedades Raras
Fonds Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek
Agentschap voor Innovatie door Wetenschap en Technologie
Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans l’Industrie et dans l’Agriculture
Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología
Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
General Secretariat for Research and Technology
Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment
Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning
National Research Foundation of Korea
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Magyar Tudományos Akadémia124845, 123842, 129058, 125105, 124850, 128786, 128713, 123959
Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
A.G. Leventis Foundation
National Science and Technology Development AgencyThailand
Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul
Narodowe Centrum Nauki2014/15/B/ST2/03998, 2015/19/B/ST2/02861
Secretaría de Educación Superior, Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación
Universiti Malaya
Türkiye Bilimsel ve Teknolojik Araştirma Kurumu
Ministarstvo Prosvete, Nauke i Tehnološkog Razvoja
Ministerstwo Edukacji i Nauki
Fundação Carlos Chagas Filho de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Ministry of Science and Technology, Taiwan
National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí
Ministry of Education and Science
Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences
Benemérita Universidad Autónoma de Puebla
Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives
Secretaría de Estado de Investigación, Desarrollo e Innovación
Horizon 2020724704, 824093, 675440, 752730, 765710
European Regional Development Fund
State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM
Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission
Ministry of Science,Technology and Research
Beijing Municipal Science and Technology CommissionZ191100007219010
Bundesministerium für Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung und Technologie
Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules
Nemzeti Kutatási, Fejlesztési és Innovaciós Alap
National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute"
Laboratorio Nacional de Supercómputo del Sureste de Mexico

    Parmak izi

    Search for lepton-flavor violating decays of the Higgs boson in the μτ and eτ final states in proton-proton collisions at s =13 TeV' araştırma başlıklarına git. Birlikte benzersiz bir parmak izi oluştururlar.

    Alıntı Yap