Jet momentum dependence of jet quenching in PbPb collisions at sNN=2.76 TeV

S. Chatrchyan*, V. Khachatryan, A. M. Sirunyan, A. Tumasyan, W. Adam, T. Bergauer, M. Dragicevic, J. Erö, C. Fabjan, M. Friedl, R. Frühwirth, V. M. Ghete, J. Hammer, N. Hörmann, J. Hrubec, M. Jeitler, W. Kiesenhofer, M. Krammer, D. Liko, I. MikulecM. Pernicka, B. Rahbaran, C. Rohringer, H. Rohringer, R. Schöfbeck, J. Strauss, A. Taurok, F. Teischinger, P. Wagner, W. Waltenberger, G. Walzel, E. Widl, C. E. Wulz, V. Mossolov, N. Shumeiko, J. Suarez Gonzalez, S. Bansal, T. Cornelis, E. A. De Wolf, X. Janssen, S. Luyckx, T. Maes, L. Mucibello, S. Ochesanu, B. Roland, R. Rougny, M. Selvaggi, H. Van Haevermaet, P. Van Mechelen, N. Van Remortel, A. Van Spilbeeck, F. Blekman, S. Blyweert, J. D'Hondt, R. Gonzalez Suarez, A. Kalogeropoulos, M. Maes, A. Olbrechts, W. Van Doninck, P. Van Mulders, G. P. Van Onsem, I. Villella, O. Charaf, B. Clerbaux, G. De Lentdecker, V. Dero, A. P.R. Gay, T. Hreus, A. Léonard, P. E. Marage, L. Thomas, C. Vander Velde, P. Vanlaer, V. Adler, K. Beernaert, A. Cimmino, S. Costantini, G. Garcia, M. Grunewald, B. Klein, J. Lellouch, A. Marinov, J. Mccartin, A. A. Ocampo Rios, D. Ryckbosch, N. Strobbe, F. Thyssen, M. Tytgat, L. Vanelderen, P. Verwilligen, S. Walsh, E. Yazgan, N. Zaganidis, S. Basegmez, G. Bruno, L. Ceard, C. Delaere, T. du Pree, D. Favart, L. Forthomme, A. Giammanco, J. Hollar, V. Lemaitre, J. Liao, O. Militaru, C. Nuttens, D. Pagano, A. Pin, K. Piotrzkowski, N. Schul, N. Beliy, T. Caebergs, E. Daubie, G. H. Hammad, G. A. Alves, M. Correa Martins Junior, D. De Jesus Damiao, T. Martins, M. E. Pol, M. H.G. Souza, W. L. Aldá Júnior, W. Carvalho, A. Custódio, E. M. Da Costa, C. De Oliveira Martins, S. Fonseca De Souza, D. Matos Figueiredo, L. Mundim, H. Nogima, V. Oguri, W. L. Prado Da Silva, A. Santoro, S. M. Silva Do Amaral, L. Soares Jorge, A. Sznajder, T. S. Anjos, C. A. Bernardes, F. A. Dias, T. R. Fernandez Perez Tomei, E. M. Gregores, C. Lagana, F. Marinho, P. G. Mercadante, S. F. Novaes, Sandra S. Padula, V. Genchev, P. Iaydjiev, S. Piperov, M. Rodozov, S. Stoykova, G. Sultanov, V. Tcholakov, R. Trayanov, M. Vutova, A. Dimitrov, R. Hadjiiska, A. Karadzhinova, V. Kozhuharov, L. Litov, B. Pavlov, P. Petkov, J. G. Bian, G. M. Chen, H. S. Chen, C. H. Jiang, D. Liang, S. Liang, X. Meng, J. Tao, J. Wang, J. Wang, X. Wang, Z. Wang, H. Xiao, M. Xu, J. Zang, Z. Zhang, C. Asawatangtrakuldee, Y. Ban, S. Guo, Y. Guo, W. Li, S. Liu, Y. Mao, S. J. Qian, H. Teng, S. Wang, B. Zhu, W. Zou, C. Avila, B. Gomez Moreno, A. F. Osorio Oliveros, J. C. Sanabria, N. Godinovic, D. Lelas, R. Plestina, D. Polic, I. Puljak, Z. Antunovic, M. Dzelalija, M. Kovac, V. Brigljevic, S. Duric, K. Kadija, J. Luetic, S. Morovic, A. Attikis, M. Galanti, G. Mavromanolakis, J. Mousa, C. Nicolaou, F. Ptochos, P. A. Razis, M. Finger, M. Finger, Y. Assran, S. Elgammal, A. Ellithi Kamel, S. Khalil, M. A. Mahmoud, A. Radi, M. Kadastik, M. Müntel, M. Raidal, L. Rebane, A. Tiko, V. Azzolini, P. Eerola, G. Fedi, M. Voutilainen, S. Czellar, J. Härkönen, A. Heikkinen, V. Karimäki, R. Kinnunen, M. J. Kortelainen, T. Lampén, K. Lassila-Perini, S. Lehti, T. Lindén, P. Luukka, T. Mäenpää, T. Peltola, E. Tuominen, J. Tuominiemi, E. Tuovinen, D. Ungaro, L. Wendland, K. Banzuzi, A. Korpela, T. Tuuva, D. Sillou, M. Besancon, S. Choudhury, M. Dejardin, D. Denegri, B. Fabbro, J. L. Faure, F. Ferri, S. Ganjour, A. Givernaud, P. Gras, G. Hamel de Monchenault, P. Jarry, E. Locci, J. Malcles, L. Millischer, J. Rander, A. Rosowsky, I. Shreyber, M. Titov, S. Baffioni, F. Beaudette, L. Benhabib, L. Bianchini, M. Bluj, C. Broutin, P. Busson, C. Charlot, N. Daci, T. Dahms, L. Dobrzynski, R. Granier de Cassagnac, M. Haguenauer, P. Miné, C. Mironov, C. Ochando, P. Paganini, D. Sabes, R. Salerno, Y. Sirois, C. Veelken, A. Zabi, J. L. Agram, J. Andrea, D. Bloch, D. Bodin, J. M. Brom, M. Cardaci, E. C. Chabert, C. Collard, E. Conte, F. Drouhin, C. Ferro, J. C. Fontaine, D. Gelé, U. Goerlach, P. Juillot, M. Karim, A. C. Le Bihan, P. Van Hove, F. Fassi, D. Mercier, C. Baty, S. Beauceron, N. Beaupere, M. Bedjidian, O. Bondu, G. Boudoul, D. Boumediene, H. Brun, J. Chasserat, R. Chierici, D. Contardo, P. Depasse, H. El Mamouni, A. Falkiewicz, J. Fay, S. Gascon, M. Gouzevitch, B. Ille, T. Kurca, T. Le Grand, M. Lethuillier, L. Mirabito, S. Perries, V. Sordini, S. Tosi, Y. Tschudi, P. Verdier, S. Viret, Z. Tsamalaidze, G. Anagnostou, S. Beranek, M. Edelhoff, L. Feld, N. Heracleous, O. Hindrichs, R. Jussen, K. Klein, J. Merz, A. Ostapchuk, A. Perieanu, F. Raupach, J. Sammet, S. Schael, D. Sprenger, H. Weber, B. Wittmer, V. Zhukov, M. Ata, J. Caudron, E. Dietz-Laursonn, M. Erdmann, A. Güth, T. Hebbeker, C. Heidemann, K. Hoepfner, T. Klimkovich, D. Klingebiel, P. Kreuzer, D. Lanske, J. Lingemann, C. Magass, M. Merschmeyer, A. Meyer, M. Olschewski, P. Papacz, H. Pieta, H. Reithler, S. A. Schmitz, L. Sonnenschein, J. Steggemann, D. Teyssier, M. Weber, M. Bontenackels, V. Cherepanov, M. Davids, G. Flügge, H. Geenen, M. Geisler, W. Haj Ahmad, F. Hoehle, B. Kargoll, T. Kress, Y. Kuessel, A. Linn, A. Nowack, L. Perchalla, O. Pooth, J. Rennefeld, P. Sauerland, A. Stahl, M. Aldaya Martin, J. Behr, W. Behrenhoff, U. Behrens, M. Bergholz, A. Bethani, K. Borras, A. Burgmeier, A. Cakir, L. Calligaris, A. Campbell, E. Castro, F. Costanza, D. Dammann, G. Eckerlin, D. Eckstein, G. Flucke, A. Geiser, I. Glushkov, S. Habib, J. Hauk, H. Jung, M. Kasemann, P. Katsas, C. Kleinwort, H. Kluge, A. Knutsson, M. Krämer, D. Krücker, E. Kuznetsova, W. Lange, W. Lohmann, B. Lutz, R. Mankel, I. Marfin, M. Marienfeld, I. A. Melzer-Pellmann, A. B. Meyer, J. Mnich, A. Mussgiller, S. Naumann-Emme, J. Olzem, H. Perrey, A. Petrukhin, D. Pitzl, A. Raspereza, P. M. Ribeiro Cipriano, C. Riedl, M. Rosin, J. Salfeld-Nebgen, R. Schmidt, T. Schoerner-Sadenius, N. Sen, A. Spiridonov, M. Stein, R. Walsh, C. Wissing, C. Autermann, V. Blobel, S. Bobrovskyi, J. Draeger, H. Enderle, J. Erfle, U. Gebbert, M. Görner, T. Hermanns, R. S. Höing, K. Kaschube, G. Kaussen, H. Kirschenmann, R. Klanner, J. Lange, B. Mura, F. Nowak, N. Pietsch, D. Rathjens, C. Sander, H. Schettler, P. Schleper, E. Schlieckau, A. Schmidt, M. Schröder, T. Schum, M. Seidel, H. Stadie, G. Steinbrück, J. Thomsen, C. Barth, J. Berger, T. Chwalek, W. De Boer, A. Dierlamm, M. Feindt, M. Guthoff, C. Hackstein, F. Hartmann, M. Heinrich, H. Held, K. H. Hoffmann, S. Honc, U. Husemann, I. Katkov, J. R. Komaragiri, D. Martschei, S. Mueller, Th Müller, M. Niegel, A. Nürnberg, O. Oberst, A. Oehler, J. Ott, T. Peiffer, G. Quast, K. Rabbertz, F. Ratnikov, N. Ratnikova, S. Röcker, C. Saout, A. Scheurer, F. P. Schilling, M. Schmanau, G. Schott, H. J. Simonis, F. M. Stober, D. Troendle, R. Ulrich, J. Wagner-Kuhr, T. Weiler, M. Zeise, E. B. Ziebarth, G. Daskalakis, T. Geralis, S. Kesisoglou, A. Kyriakis, D. Loukas, I. Manolakos, A. Markou, C. Markou, C. Mavrommatis, E. Ntomari, L. Gouskos, T. J. Mertzimekis, A. Panagiotou, N. Saoulidou, I. Evangelou, C. Foudas, P. Kokkas, N. Manthos, I. Papadopoulos, V. Patras, A. Aranyi, G. Bencze, L. Boldizsar, C. Hajdu, P. Hidas, D. Horvath, A. Kapusi, K. Krajczar, B. Radics, F. Sikler, V. Veszpremi, G. Vesztergombi, N. Beni, J. Molnar, J. Palinkas, Z. Szillasi, J. Karancsi, P. Raics, Z. L. Trocsanyi, B. Ujvari, S. B. Beri, V. Bhatnagar, N. Dhingra, R. Gupta, M. Jindal, M. Kaur, J. M. Kohli, M. Z. Mehta, N. Nishu, L. K. Saini, A. Sharma, A. P. Singh, J. Singh, S. P. Singh, S. Ahuja, B. C. Choudhary, A. Kumar, A. Kumar, S. Malhotra, M. Naimuddin, K. Ranjan, V. Sharma, R. K. Shivpuri, S. Banerjee, S. Bhattacharya, S. Dutta, B. Gomber, S. Jain, S. Jain, R. Khurana, S. Sarkar, A. Abdulsalam, R. K. Choudhury, D. Dutta, S. Kailas, V. Kumar, A. K. Mohanty, L. M. Pant, P. Shukla, T. Aziz, S. Ganguly, M. Guchait, A. Gurtu, M. Maity, G. Majumder, K. Mazumdar, G. B. Mohanty, B. Parida, K. Sudhakar, N. Wickramage, S. Banerjee, S. Dugad, H. Arfaei, H. Bakhshiansohi, S. M. Etesami, A. Fahim, M. Hashemi, H. Hesari, A. Jafari, M. Khakzad, A. Mohammadi, M. Mohammadi Najafabadi, S. Paktinat Mehdiabadi, B. Safarzadeh, M. Zeinali, M. Abbrescia, L. Barbone, C. Calabria, S. S. Chhibra, A. Colaleo, D. Creanza, N. De Filippis, M. De Palma, L. Fiore, G. Iaselli, L. Lusito, G. Maggi, M. Maggi, B. Marangelli, S. My, S. Nuzzo, N. Pacifico, A. Pompili, G. Pugliese, G. Selvaggi, L. Silvestris, G. Singh, G. Zito, G. Abbiendi, A. C. Benvenuti, D. Bonacorsi, S. Braibant-Giacomelli, L. Brigliadori, P. Capiluppi, A. Castro, F. R. Cavallo, M. Cuffiani, G. M. Dallavalle, F. Fabbri, A. Fanfani, D. Fasanella, P. Giacomelli, L. Guiducci, S. Marcellini, G. Masetti, M. Meneghelli, A. Montanari, F. L. Navarria, F. Odorici, A. Perrotta, F. Primavera, A. M. Rossi, T. Rovelli, G. Siroli, R. Travaglini, S. Albergo, G. Cappello, M. Chiorboli, S. Costa, R. Potenza, A. Tricomi, C. Tuve, G. Barbagli, V. Ciulli, C. Civinini, R. D'Alessandro, E. Focardi, S. Frosali, E. Gallo, S. Gonzi, M. Meschini, S. Paoletti, G. Sguazzoni, A. Tropiano, L. Benussi, S. Bianco, S. Colafranceschi, F. Fabbri, D. Piccolo, P. Fabbricatore, R. Musenich, A. Benaglia, F. De Guio, L. Di Matteo, S. Fiorendi, S. Gennai, A. Ghezzi, S. Malvezzi, R. A. Manzoni, A. Martelli, A. Massironi, D. Menasce, L. Moroni, M. Paganoni, D. Pedrini, S. Ragazzi, N. Redaelli, S. Sala, T. Tabarelli de Fatis, S. Buontempo, C. A. Carrillo Montoya, N. Cavallo, A. De Cosa, O. Dogangun, F. Fabozzi, A. O.M. Iorio, L. Lista, S. Meola, M. Merola, P. Paolucci, P. Azzi, N. Bacchetta, P. Bellan, D. Bisello, A. Branca, R. Carlin, P. Checchia, T. Dorigo, U. Dosselli, F. Gasparini, U. Gasparini, A. Gozzelino, K. Kanishchev, S. Lacaprara, I. Lazzizzera, M. Margoni, A. T. Meneguzzo, M. Nespolo, L. Perrozzi, P. Ronchese, F. Simonetto, E. Torassa, S. Vanini, P. Zotto, G. Zumerle, M. Gabusi, S. P. Ratti, C. Riccardi, P. Torre, P. Vitulo, G. M. Bilei, B. Caponeri, L. Fanò, P. Lariccia, A. Lucaroni, G. Mantovani, M. Menichelli, A. Nappi, F. Romeo, A. Saha, A. Santocchia, S. Taroni, P. Azzurri, G. Bagliesi, T. Boccali, G. Broccolo, R. Castaldi, R. T. D'Agnolo, R. Dell'Orso, F. Fiori, L. Foà, A. Giassi, A. Kraan, F. Ligabue, T. Lomtadze, L. Martini, A. Messineo, F. Palla, F. Palmonari, A. Rizzi, A. T. Serban, P. Spagnolo, R. Tenchini, G. Tonelli, A. Venturi, P. G. Verdini, L. Barone, F. Cavallari, D. Del Re, M. Diemoz, C. Fanelli, M. Grassi, E. Longo, P. Meridiani, F. Micheli, S. Nourbakhsh, G. Organtini, F. Pandolfi, R. Paramatti, S. Rahatlou, M. Sigamani, L. Soffi, N. Amapane, R. Arcidiacono, S. Argiro, M. Arneodo, C. Biino, C. Botta, N. Cartiglia, R. Castello, M. Costa, N. Demaria, A. Graziano, C. Mariotti, S. Maselli, E. Migliore, V. Monaco, M. Musich, M. M. Obertino, N. Pastrone, M. Pelliccioni, A. Potenza, A. Romero, M. Ruspa, R. Sacchi, A. Solano, A. Staiano, P. P. Trapani, A. Vilela Pereira, S. Belforte, F. Cossutti, G. Della Ricca, B. Gobbo, M. Marone, D. Montanino, A. Penzo, A. Schizzi, S. G. Heo, T. Y. Kim, S. K. Nam, S. Chang, J. Chung, D. H. Kim, G. N. Kim, D. J. Kong, H. Park, S. R. Ro, D. C. Son, J. Y. Kim, Zero J. Kim, S. Song, H. Y. Jo, S. Choi, D. Gyun, B. Hong, M. Jo, H. Kim, T. J. Kim, K. S. Lee, D. H. Moon, S. K. Park, E. Seo, M. Choi, S. Kang, H. Kim, J. H. Kim, C. Park, I. C. Park, S. Park, G. Ryu, Y. Cho, Y. Choi, Y. K. Choi, J. Goh, M. S. Kim, B. Lee, J. Lee, S. Lee, H. Seo, I. Yu, M. J. Bilinskas, I. Grigelionis, M. Janulis, A. Juodagalvis, H. Castilla-Valdez, E. De La Cruz-Burelo, I. Heredia-de La Cruz, R. Lopez-Fernandez, R. Magaña Villalba, J. Martínez-Ortega, A. Sánchez-Hernández, L. M. Villasenor-Cendejas, S. Carrillo Moreno, F. Vazquez Valencia, H. A. Salazar Ibarguen, E. Casimiro Linares, A. Morelos Pineda, M. A. Reyes-Santos, D. Krofcheck, A. J. Bell, P. H. Butler, R. Doesburg, S. Reucroft, H. Silverwood, M. Ahmad, M. I. Asghar, H. R. Hoorani, S. Khalid, W. A. Khan, T. Khurshid, S. Qazi, M. A. Shah, M. Shoaib, G. Brona, M. Cwiok, W. Dominik, K. Doroba, A. Kalinowski, M. Konecki, J. Krolikowski, H. Bialkowska, B. Boimska, T. Frueboes, R. Gokieli, M. Górski, M. Kazana, K. Nawrocki, K. Romanowska-Rybinska, M. Szleper, G. Wrochna, P. Zalewski, N. Almeida, P. Bargassa, A. David, P. Faccioli, P. G. Ferreira Parracho, M. Gallinaro, P. Musella, A. Nayak, J. Pela, J. Seixas, J. Varela, P. Vischia, I. Belotelov, P. Bunin, M. Gavrilenko, I. Golutvin, I. Gorbunov, A. Kamenev, V. Karjavin, G. Kozlov, A. Lanev, A. Malakhov, P. Moisenz, V. Palichik, V. Perelygin, S. Shmatov, V. Smirnov, A. Volodko, A. Zarubin, S. Evstyukhin, V. Golovtsov, Y. Ivanov, V. Kim, P. Levchenko, V. Murzin, V. Oreshkin, I. Smirnov, V. Sulimov, L. Uvarov, S. Vavilov, A. Vorobyev, An Vorobyev, Yu Andreev, A. Dermenev, S. Gninenko, N. Golubev, M. Kirsanov, N. Krasnikov, V. Matveev, A. Pashenkov, D. Tlisov, A. Toropin, V. Epshteyn, M. Erofeeva, V. Gavrilov, M. Kossov, N. Lychkovskaya, V. Popov, G. Safronov, S. Semenov, V. Stolin, E. Vlasov, A. Zhokin, A. Belyaev, E. Boos, A. Ershov, A. Gribushin, V. Klyukhin, O. Kodolova, V. Korotkikh, I. Lokhtin, A. Markina, S. Obraztsov, M. Perfilov, S. Petrushanko, L. Sarycheva, V. Savrin, A. Snigirev, I. Vardanyan, V. Andreev, M. Azarkin, I. Dremin, M. Kirakosyan, A. Leonidov, G. Mesyats, S. V. Rusakov, A. Vinogradov, I. Azhgirey, I. Bayshev, S. Bitioukov, V. Grishin, V. Kachanov, D. Konstantinov, A. Korablev, V. Krychkine, V. Petrov, R. Ryutin, A. Sobol, L. Tourtchanovitch, S. Troshin, N. Tyurin, A. Uzunian, A. Volkov, P. Adzic, M. Djordjevic, M. Ekmedzic, D. Krpic, J. Milosevic, M. Aguilar-Benitez, J. Alcaraz Maestre, P. Arce, C. Battilana, E. Calvo, M. Cerrada, M. Chamizo Llatas, N. Colino, B. De La Cruz, A. Delgado Peris, C. Diez Pardos, D. Domínguez Vázquez, C. Fernandez Bedoya, J. P. Fernández Ramos, A. Ferrando, J. Flix, M. C. Fouz, P. Garcia-Abia, O. Gonzalez Lopez, S. Goy Lopez, J. M. Hernandez, M. I. Josa, G. Merino, J. Puerta Pelayo, I. Redondo, L. Romero, J. Santaolalla, M. S. Soares, C. Willmott, C. Albajar, G. Codispoti, J. F. de Trocóniz, J. Cuevas, J. Fernandez Menendez, S. Folgueras, I. Gonzalez Caballero, L. Lloret Iglesias, J. Piedra Gomez, J. M. Vizan Garcia, J. A. Brochero Cifuentes, I. J. Cabrillo, A. Calderon, S. H. Chuang, J. Duarte Campderros, M. Felcini, M. Fernandez, G. Gomez, J. Gonzalez Sanchez, C. Jorda, P. Lobelle Pardo, A. Lopez Virto, J. Marco, R. Marco, C. Martinez Rivero, F. Matorras, F. J. Munoz Sanchez, T. Rodrigo, A. Y. Rodríguez-Marrero, A. Ruiz-Jimeno, L. Scodellaro, M. Sobron Sanudo, I. Vila, R. Vilar Cortabitarte, D. Abbaneo, E. Auffray, G. Auzinger, P. Baillon, A. H. Ball, D. Barney, C. Bernet, G. Bianchi, P. Bloch, A. Bocci, A. Bonato, H. Breuker, K. Bunkowski, T. Camporesi, G. Cerminara, T. Christiansen, J. A. Coarasa Perez, D. D'Enterria, A. De Roeck, S. Di Guida, M. Dobson, N. Dupont-Sagorin, A. Elliott-Peisert, B. Frisch, W. Funk, G. Georgiou, M. Giffels, D. Gigi, K. Gill, M. Giunta, F. Glege, R. Gomez-Reino Garrido, P. Govoni, S. Gowdy, R. Guida, M. Hansen, P. Harris, C. Hartl, J. Harvey, B. Hegner, A. Hinzmann, V. Innocente, P. Janot, K. Kaadze, E. Karavakis, K. Kousouris, P. Lecoq, P. Lenzi, C. Lourenço, T. Mäki, M. Malberti, L. Malgeri, M. Mannelli, L. Masetti, F. Meijers, S. Mersi, E. Meschi, R. Moser, M. U. Mozer, M. Mulders, E. Nesvold, M. Nguyen, T. Orimoto, L. Orsini, E. Palencia Cortezon, E. Perez, A. Petrilli, A. Pfeiffer, M. Pierini, M. Pimiä, D. Piparo, G. Polese, L. Quertenmont, A. Racz, W. Reece, J. Rodrigues Antunes, G. Rolandi, T. Rommerskirchen, C. Rovelli, M. Rovere, H. Sakulin, F. Santanastasio, C. Schäfer, C. Schwick, I. Segoni, S. Sekmen, A. Sharma, P. Siegrist, P. Silva, M. Simon, P. Sphicas, M. Spiropulu, M. Stoye, A. Tsirou, G. I. Veres, J. R. Vlimant, H. K. Wöhri, S. D. Worm, W. D. Zeuner, W. Bertl, K. Deiters, W. Erdmann, K. Gabathuler, R. Horisberger, Q. Ingram, H. C. Kaestli, S. König, D. Kotlinski, U. Langenegger, F. Meier, D. Renker, T. Rohe, J. Sibille, L. Bäni, P. Bortignon, M. A. Buchmann, B. Casal, N. Chanon, Z. Chen, A. Deisher, G. Dissertori, M. Dittmar, M. Dünser, J. Eugster, K. Freudenreich, C. Grab, P. Lecomte, W. Lustermann, A. C. Marini, P. Martinez Ruiz del Arbol, N. Mohr, F. Moortgat, C. Nägeli, P. Nef, F. Nessi-Tedaldi, L. Pape, F. Pauss, M. Peruzzi, F. J. Ronga, M. Rossini, L. Sala, A. K. Sanchez, M. C. Sawley, A. Starodumov, B. Stieger, M. Takahashi, L. Tauscher, A. Thea, K. Theofilatos, D. Treille, C. Urscheler, R. Wallny, H. A. Weber, L. Wehrli, E. Aguilo, C. Amsler, V. Chiochia, S. De Visscher, C. Favaro, M. Ivova Rikova, B. Millan Mejias, P. Otiougova, P. Robmann, H. Snoek, S. Tupputi, M. Verzetti, Y. H. Chang, K. H. Chen, C. M. Kuo, S. W. Li, W. Lin, Z. K. Liu, Y. J. Lu, D. Mekterovic, R. Volpe, S. S. Yu, P. Bartalini, P. Chang, Y. H. Chang, Y. W. Chang, Y. Chao, K. F. Chen, C. Dietz, U. Grundler, W. S. Hou, Y. Hsiung, K. Y. Kao, Y. J. Lei, R. S. Lu, D. Majumder, E. Petrakou, X. Shi, J. G. Shiu, Y. M. Tzeng, M. Wang, A. Adiguzel, M. N. Bakirci, S. Cerci, C. Dozen, I. Dumanoglu, E. Eskut, S. Girgis, G. Gokbulut, I. Hos, E. E. Kangal, G. Karapinar, A. Kayis Topaksu, G. Onengut, K. Ozdemir, S. Ozturk, A. Polatoz, K. Sogut, D. Sunar Cerci, B. Tali, H. Topakli, L. N. Vergili, M. Vergili, I. V. Akin, T. Aliev, B. Bilin, S. Bilmis, M. Deniz, H. Gamsizkan, A. M. Guler, K. Ocalan, A. Ozpineci, M. Serin, R. Sever, U. E. Surat, M. Yalvac, E. Yildirim, M. Zeyrek, M. Deliomeroglu, E. Gülmez, B. Isildak, M. Kaya, O. Kaya, S. Ozkorucuklu, N. Sonmez, K. Cankocak, L. Levchuk, F. Bostock, J. J. Brooke, E. Clement, D. Cussans, H. Flacher, R. Frazier, J. Goldstein, M. Grimes, G. P. Heath, H. F. Heath, L. Kreczko, S. Metson, D. M. Newbold, K. Nirunpong, A. Poll, S. Senkin, V. J. Smith, T. Williams, L. Basso, A. Belyaev, C. Brew, R. M. Brown, D. J.A. Cockerill, J. A. Coughlan, K. Harder, S. Harper, J. Jackson, B. W. Kennedy, E. Olaiya, D. Petyt, B. C. Radburn-Smith, C. H. Shepherd-Themistocleous, I. R. Tomalin, W. J. Womersley, R. Bainbridge, G. Ball, R. Beuselinck, O. Buchmuller, D. Colling, N. Cripps, M. Cutajar, P. Dauncey, G. Davies, M. Della Negra, W. Ferguson, J. Fulcher, D. Futyan, A. Gilbert, A. Guneratne Bryer, G. Hall, Z. Hatherell, J. Hays, G. Iles, M. Jarvis, G. Karapostoli, L. Lyons, A. M. Magnan, J. Marrouche, B. Mathias, R. Nandi, J. Nash, A. Nikitenko, A. Papageorgiou, M. Pesaresi, K. Petridis, M. Pioppi, D. M. Raymond, S. Rogerson, N. Rompotis, A. Rose, M. J. Ryan, C. Seez, P. Sharp, A. Sparrow, A. Tapper, M. Vazquez Acosta, T. Virdee, S. Wakefield, N. Wardle, T. Whyntie, M. Barrett, M. Chadwick, J. E. Cole, P. R. Hobson, A. Khan, P. Kyberd, D. Leggat, D. Leslie, W. Martin, I. D. Reid, P. Symonds, L. Teodorescu, M. Turner, K. Hatakeyama, H. Liu, T. Scarborough, C. Henderson, P. Rumerio, A. Avetisyan, T. Bose, C. Fantasia, A. Heister, J. St. John, P. Lawson, D. Lazic, J. Rohlf, D. Sperka, L. Sulak, J. Alimena, S. Bhattacharya, D. Cutts, A. Ferapontov, U. Heintz, S. Jabeen, G. Kukartsev, G. Landsberg, M. Luk, M. Narain, D. Nguyen, M. Segala, T. Sinthuprasith, T. Speer, K. V. Tsang, R. Breedon, G. Breto, M. Calderon De La Barca Sanchez, S. Chauhan, M. Chertok, J. Conway, R. Conway, P. T. Cox, J. Dolen, R. Erbacher, M. Gardner, R. Houtz, W. Ko, A. Kopecky, R. Lander, O. Mall, T. Miceli, R. Nelson, D. Pellett, J. Robles, B. Rutherford, M. Searle, J. Smith, M. Squires, M. Tripathi, R. Vasquez Sierra, V. Andreev, D. Cline, R. Cousins, J. Duris, S. Erhan, P. Everaerts, C. Farrell, J. Hauser, M. Ignatenko, C. Plager, G. Rakness, P. Schlein, J. Tucker, V. Valuev, M. Weber, J. Babb, R. Clare, M. E. Dinardo, J. Ellison, J. W. Gary, F. Giordano, G. Hanson, G. Y. Jeng, H. Liu, O. R. Long, A. Luthra, H. Nguyen, S. Paramesvaran, J. Sturdy, S. Sumowidagdo, R. Wilken, S. Wimpenny, W. Andrews, J. G. Branson, G. B. Cerati, S. Cittolin, D. Evans, F. Golf, A. Holzner, R. Kelley, M. Lebourgeois, J. Letts, I. Macneill, B. Mangano, S. Padhi, C. Palmer, G. Petrucciani, M. Pieri, R. Ranieri, M. Sani, V. Sharma, S. Simon, E. Sudano, M. Tadel, Y. Tu, A. Vartak, S. Wasserbaech, F. Würthwein, A. Yagil, J. Yoo, D. Barge, R. Bellan, C. Campagnari, M. D'Alfonso, T. Danielson, K. Flowers, P. Geffert, J. Incandela, C. Justus, P. Kalavase, S. A. Koay, D. Kovalskyi, V. Krutelyov, S. Lowette, N. Mccoll, V. Pavlunin, F. Rebassoo, J. Ribnik, J. Richman, R. Rossin, D. Stuart, W. To, C. West, A. Apresyan, A. Bornheim, Y. Chen, E. Di Marco, J. Duarte, M. Gataullin, Y. Ma, A. Mott, H. B. Newman, C. Rogan, V. Timciuc, P. Traczyk, J. Veverka, R. Wilkinson, Y. Yang, R. Y. Zhu, B. Akgun, R. Carroll, T. Ferguson, Y. Iiyama, D. W. Jang, Y. F. Liu, M. Paulini, H. Vogel, I. Vorobiev, J. P. Cumalat, B. R. Drell, C. J. Edelmaier, W. T. Ford, A. Gaz, B. Heyburn, E. Luiggi Lopez, J. G. Smith, K. Stenson, K. A. Ulmer, S. R. Wagner, L. Agostino, J. Alexander, A. Chatterjee, N. Eggert, L. K. Gibbons, B. Heltsley, W. Hopkins, A. Khukhunaishvili, B. Kreis, N. Mirman, G. Nicolas Kaufman, J. R. Patterson, A. Ryd, E. Salvati, W. Sun, W. D. Teo, J. Thom, J. Thompson, J. Vaughan, Y. Weng, L. Winstrom, P. Wittich, D. Winn, S. Abdullin, M. Albrow, J. Anderson, L. A.T. Bauerdick, A. Beretvas, J. Berryhill, P. C. Bhat, I. Bloch, K. Burkett, J. N. Butler, V. Chetluru, H. W.K. Cheung, F. Chlebana, V. D. Elvira, I. Fisk, J. Freeman, Y. Gao, D. Green, O. Gutsche, J. Hanlon, R. M. Harris, J. Hirschauer, B. Hooberman, S. Jindariani, M. Johnson, U. Joshi, B. Kilminster, B. Klima, S. Kunori, S. Kwan, D. Lincoln, R. Lipton, J. Lykken, K. Maeshima, J. M. Marraffino, S. Maruyama, D. Mason, P. McBride, K. Mishra, S. Mrenna, Y. Musienko, C. Newman-Holmes, V. O'Dell, O. Prokofyev, E. Sexton-Kennedy, S. Sharma, W. J. Spalding, L. Spiegel, P. Tan, S. Tkaczyk, N. V. Tran, L. Uplegger, E. W. Vaandering, R. Vidal, J. Whitmore, W. Wu, F. Yang, F. Yumiceva, J. C. Yun, D. Acosta, P. Avery, D. Bourilkov, M. Chen, S. Das, M. De Gruttola, G. P. Di Giovanni, D. Dobur, A. Drozdetskiy, R. D. Field, M. Fisher, Y. Fu, I. K. Furic, J. Gartner, J. Hugon, B. Kim, J. Konigsberg, A. Korytov, A. Kropivnitskaya, T. Kypreos, J. F. Low, K. Matchev, P. Milenovic, G. Mitselmakher, L. Muniz, R. Remington, A. Rinkevicius, P. Sellers, N. Skhirtladze, M. Snowball, J. Yelton, M. Zakaria, V. Gaultney, L. M. Lebolo, S. Linn, P. Markowitz, G. Martinez, J. L. Rodriguez, T. Adams, A. Askew, J. Bochenek, J. Chen, B. Diamond, S. V. Gleyzer, J. Haas, S. Hagopian, V. Hagopian, M. Jenkins, K. F. Johnson, H. Prosper, V. Veeraraghavan, M. Weinberg, M. M. Baarmand, B. Dorney, M. Hohlmann, H. Kalakhety, I. Vodopiyanov, M. R. Adams, I. M. Anghel, L. Apanasevich, Y. Bai, V. E. Bazterra, R. R. Betts, J. Callner, R. Cavanaugh, C. Dragoiu, O. Evdokimov, L. Gauthier, C. E. Gerber, D. J. Hofman, S. Khalatyan, F. Lacroix, M. Malek, C. O'Brien, C. Silkworth, D. Strom, N. Varelas, U. Akgun, E. A. Albayrak, B. Bilki, W. Clarida, F. Duru, S. Griffiths, C. K. Lae, J. P. Merlo, H. Mermerkaya, A. Mestvirishvili, A. Moeller, J. Nachtman, C. R. Newsom, E. Norbeck, J. Olson, Y. Onel, F. Ozok, S. Sen, E. Tiras, J. Wetzel, T. Yetkin, K. Yi, B. A. Barnett, B. Blumenfeld, S. Bolognesi, D. Fehling, G. Giurgiu, A. V. Gritsan, Z. J. Guo, G. Hu, P. Maksimovic, S. Rappoccio, M. Swartz, A. Whitbeck, P. Baringer, A. Bean, G. Benelli, O. Grachov, R. P. Kenny, M. Murray, D. Noonan, S. Sanders, R. Stringer, G. Tinti, J. S. Wood, V. Zhukova, A. F. Barfuss, T. Bolton, I. Chakaberia, A. Ivanov, S. Khalil, M. Makouski, Y. Maravin, S. Shrestha, I. Svintradze, J. Gronberg, D. Lange, D. Wright, A. Baden, M. Boutemeur, B. Calvert, S. C. Eno, J. A. Gomez, N. J. Hadley, R. G. Kellogg, M. Kirn, T. Kolberg, Y. Lu, M. Marionneau, A. C. Mignerey, A. Peterman, K. Rossato, A. Skuja, J. Temple, M. B. Tonjes, S. C. Tonwar, E. Twedt, G. Bauer, J. Bendavid, W. Busza, E. Butz, I. A. Cali, M. Chan, V. Dutta, G. Gomez Ceballos, M. Goncharov, K. A. Hahn, Y. Kim, M. Klute, Y. J. Lee, W. Li, P. D. Luckey, T. Ma, S. Nahn, C. Paus, D. Ralph, C. Roland, G. Roland, M. Rudolph, G. S.F. Stephans, F. Stöckli, K. Sumorok, K. Sung, D. Velicanu, E. A. Wenger, R. Wolf, B. Wyslouch, S. Xie, M. Yang, Y. Yilmaz, A. S. Yoon, M. Zanetti, S. I. Cooper, P. Cushman, B. Dahmes, A. De Benedetti, G. Franzoni, A. Gude, J. Haupt, S. C. Kao, K. Klapoetke, Y. Kubota, J. Mans, N. Pastika, V. Rekovic, R. Rusack, M. Sasseville, A. Singovsky, N. Tambe, J. Turkewitz, L. M. Cremaldi, R. Kroeger, L. Perera, R. Rahmat, D. A. Sanders, E. Avdeeva, K. Bloom, S. Bose, J. Butt, D. R. Claes, A. Dominguez, M. Eads, P. Jindal, J. Keller, I. Kravchenko, J. Lazo-Flores, H. Malbouisson, S. Malik, G. R. Snow, U. Baur, A. Godshalk, I. Iashvili, S. Jain, A. Kharchilava, A. Kumar, S. P. Shipkowski, K. Smith, G. Alverson, E. Barberis, D. Baumgartel, M. Chasco, J. Haley, D. Trocino, D. Wood, J. Zhang, A. Anastassov, A. Kubik, N. Mucia, N. Odell, R. A. Ofierzynski, B. Pollack, A. Pozdnyakov, M. Schmitt, S. Stoynev, M. Velasco, S. Won, L. Antonelli, D. Berry, A. Brinkerhoff, M. Hildreth, C. Jessop, D. J. Karmgard, J. Kolb, K. Lannon, W. Luo, S. Lynch, N. Marinelli, D. M. Morse, T. Pearson, R. Ruchti, J. Slaunwhite, N. Valls, M. Wayne, M. Wolf, J. Ziegler, B. Bylsma, L. S. Durkin, C. Hill, P. Killewald, K. Kotov, T. Y. Ling, D. Puigh, M. Rodenburg, C. Vuosalo, G. Williams, B. L. Winer, N. Adam, E. Berry, P. Elmer, D. Gerbaudo, V. Halyo, P. Hebda, J. Hegeman, A. Hunt, E. Laird, D. Lopes Pegna, P. Lujan, D. Marlow, T. Medvedeva, M. Mooney, J. Olsen, P. Piroué, X. Quan, A. Raval, H. Saka, D. Stickland, C. Tully, J. S. Werner, A. Zuranski, J. G. Acosta, X. T. Huang, A. Lopez, H. Mendez, S. Oliveros, J. E. Ramirez Vargas, A. Zatserklyaniy, E. Alagoz, V. E. Barnes, D. Benedetti, G. Bolla, D. Bortoletto, M. De Mattia, A. Everett, Z. Hu, M. Jones, O. Koybasi, M. Kress, A. T. Laasanen, N. Leonardo, V. Maroussov, P. Merkel, D. H. Miller, N. Neumeister, I. Shipsey, D. Silvers, A. Svyatkovskiy, M. Vidal Marono, H. D. Yoo, J. Zablocki, Y. Zheng, S. Guragain, N. Parashar, A. Adair, C. Boulahouache, V. Cuplov, K. M. Ecklund, F. J.M. Geurts, B. P. Padley, R. Redjimi, J. Roberts, J. Zabel, B. Betchart, A. Bodek, Y. S. Chung, R. Covarelli, P. de Barbaro, R. Demina, Y. Eshaq, A. Garcia-Bellido, P. Goldenzweig, Y. Gotra, J. Han, A. Harel, D. C. Miner, D. Vishnevskiy, M. Zielinski, A. Bhatti, R. Ciesielski, L. Demortier, K. Goulianos, G. Lungu, S. Malik, C. Mesropian, S. Arora, O. Atramentov, A. Barker, J. P. Chou, C. Contreras-Campana, E. Contreras-Campana, D. Duggan, D. Ferencek, Y. Gershtein, R. Gray, E. Halkiadakis, D. Hidas, D. Hits, A. Lath, S. Panwalkar, M. Park, R. Patel, A. Richards, K. Rose, S. Salur, S. Schnetzer, C. Seitz, S. Somalwar, R. Stone, S. Thomas, G. Cerizza, M. Hollingsworth, S. Spanier, Z. C. Yang, A. York, R. Eusebi, W. Flanagan, J. Gilmore, T. Kamon, V. Khotilovich, R. Montalvo, I. Osipenkov, Y. Pakhotin, A. Perloff, J. Roe, A. Safonov, T. Sakuma, S. Sengupta, I. Suarez, A. Tatarinov, D. Toback, N. Akchurin, J. Damgov, P. R. Dudero, C. Jeong, K. Kovitanggoon, S. W. Lee, T. Libeiro, Y. Roh, I. Volobouev, E. Appelt, D. Engh, C. Florez, S. Greene, A. Gurrola, W. Johns, P. Kurt, C. Maguire, A. Melo, P. Sheldon, B. Snook, S. Tuo, J. Velkovska, M. W. Arenton, M. Balazs, S. Boutle, B. Cox, B. Francis, J. Goodell, R. Hirosky, A. Ledovskoy, C. Lin, C. Neu, J. Wood, R. Yohay, S. Gollapinni, R. Harr, P. E. Karchin, C. Kottachchi Kankanamge Don, P. Lamichhane, A. Sakharov, M. Anderson, M. Bachtis, D. Belknap, L. Borrello, D. Carlsmith, M. Cepeda, S. Dasu, L. Gray, K. S. Grogg, M. Grothe, R. Hall-Wilton, M. Herndon, A. Hervé, P. Klabbers, J. Klukas, A. Lanaro, C. Lazaridis, J. Leonard, R. Loveless, A. Mohapatra, I. Ojalvo, G. A. Pierro, I. Ross, A. Savin, W. H. Smith, J. Swanson

*Corresponding author for this work

Research output: Contribution to journalArticlepeer-review

209 Citations (Scopus)

Abstract

Dijet production in PbPb collisions at a nucleon-nucleon center-of-mass energy of 2.76 TeV is studied with the CMS detector at the LHC. A data sample corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 150 μb -1 is analyzed. Jets are reconstructed using combined information from tracking and calorimetry, using the anti-k T algorithm with R=0.3. The dijet momentum balance and angular correlations are studied as a function of collision centrality and leading jet transverse momentum. For the most peripheral PbPb collisions, good agreement of the dijet momentum balance distributions with pp data and reference calculations at the same collision energy is found, while more central collisions show a strong imbalance of leading and subleading jet transverse momenta attributed to the jet-quenching effect. The dijets in central collisions are found to be more unbalanced than the reference, for leading jet transverse momenta up to the highest values studied.

Original languageEnglish
Pages (from-to)176-197
Number of pages22
JournalPhysics Letters, Section B: Nuclear, Elementary Particle and High-Energy Physics
Volume712
Issue number3
DOIs
Publication statusPublished - 6 Jun 2012
Externally publishedYes

Funding

Individuals have received support from the Marie-Curie programme and the European Research Council (European Union); the Leventis Foundation ; the A.P. Sloan Foundation ; the Alexander von Humboldt Foundation ; the Belgian Federal Science Policy Office ; the Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans lʼIndustrie et dans lʼAgriculture (FRIA – Belgium); the Agentschap voor Innovatie door Wetenschap en Technologie (IWT – Belgium); the Council of Science and Industrial Research , India; and the HOMING PLUS programme of Foundation for Polish Science , cofinanced from European Union, Regional Development Fund . We congratulate our colleagues in the CERN accelerator departments for the excellent performance of the LHC machine. We thank the technical and administrative staff at CERN and other CMS institutes. This work was supported by the Austrian Federal Ministry of Science and Research ; the Belgium Fonds de la Recherche Scientifique , and Fonds voor Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek ; the Brazilian Funding Agencies ( CNPq , CAPES , FAPERJ , and FAPESP ); the Bulgarian Ministry of Education and Science ; CERN ; the Chinese Academy of Sciences, Ministry of Science and Technology , and National Natural Science Foundation of China ; the Colombian Funding Agency ( COLCIENCIAS ); the Croatian Ministry of Science, Education and Sport ; the Research Promotion Foundation , Cyprus; the Ministry of Education and Research , Recurrent financing contract SF0690030s09 and European Regional Development Fund , Estonia; the Academy of Finland , Finnish Ministry of Education and Culture , and Helsinki Institute of Physics ; the Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules/CNRS , and Commissariat à lʼÉnergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives/CEA , France; the Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung, Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft , and Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft Deutscher Forschungszentren , Germany; the General Secretariat for Research and Technology , Greece; the National Scientific Research Foundation , and National Office for Research and Technology , Hungary; the Department of Atomic Energy and the Department of Science and Technology , India; the Institute for Studies in Theoretical Physics and Mathematics , Iran; the Science Foundation, Ireland ; the Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare , Italy; the Korean Ministry of Education, Science and Technology and the World Class University program of NRF , Korea; the Lithuanian Academy of Sciences ; the Mexican Funding Agencies ( CINVESTAV , CONACYT , SEP , and UASLP-FAI ); the Ministry of Science and Innovation , New Zealand; the Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission ; the Ministry of Science and Higher Education and the National Science Centre , Poland; the Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia , Portugal; JINR (Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan); the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation , the Federal Agency of Atomic Energy of the Russian Federation , Russian Academy of Sciences , and the Russian Foundation for Basic Research ; the Ministry of Science and Technological Development of Serbia ; the Ministerio de Ciencia e Innovación , and Programa Consolider-Ingenio 2010 , Spain; the Swiss Funding Agencies ( ETH Board , ETH Zurich , PSI , SNF , UniZH , Canton Zurich , and SER ); the National Science Council , Taipei; the Scientific and Technical Research Council of Turkey , and Turkish Atomic Energy Authority ; the Science and Technology Facilities Council , UK; the US Department of Energy , and the US National Science Foundation .

FundersFunder number
Not addedST/K001604/1, ST/H00081X/2
Helsinki Institute of Physics
Institute for Studies in Theoretical Physics and Mathematics
Mexican Funding Agencies
National Scientific Research Foundation
National Science Foundation1314131
U.S. Department of Energy
Alfred P. Sloan Foundation
Alexander von Humboldt-Stiftung
Departamento Administrativo de Ciencia, Tecnología e Innovación (COLCIENCIAS)
Secretaría de Educación Pública
Türkiye Atom Enerjisi Kurumu
CERN
Kanton Zürich
Science and Technology Facilities CouncilST/F006748/1, ST/I000410/1, ST/J004901/1, ST/G502347/1, GRIDPP, ST/H000925/1, ST/F007434/1, ST/I505580/1, ST/I002200/1, ST/I505572/1, ST/I005912/1, ST/J005665/1, ST/F007094/1
European Commission
European Research Council
Department of Science and Technology, Ministry of Science and Technology, India
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, India
Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India
Ministry of Science and Innovation, New Zealand
Science Foundation Ireland
Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft
Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft
Schweizerischer Nationalfonds zur Förderung der Wissenschaftlichen Forschung123501, 134939
Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado de São Paulo
National Natural Science Foundation of China
Research Promotion Foundation
National Science Council
Fundacja na rzecz Nauki Polskiej
Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia
Russian Foundation for Basic Research
Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
Academy of Finland
Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung
Chinese Academy of Sciences
Fonds De La Recherche Scientifique - FNRS
Russian Academy of Sciences
Belgian Federal Science Policy Office
Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich
Opetus- ja Kulttuuriministeriö
Fonds Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek
Agentschap voor Innovatie door Wetenschap en Technologie
Fonds pour la Formation à la Recherche dans l’Industrie et dans l’Agriculture
Consejo Nacional de Ciencia y Tecnología
Bundesministerium für Wissenschaft, Forschung und Wirtschaft
Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
General Secretariat for Research and Technology
Haridus- ja TeadusministeeriumSF0690030s09
Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
Ministry of Science and Technology
National Research Foundation of Korea
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Nemzeti Kutatási és Technológiai Hivatal
Instituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Ministry of Education, Science and Technology
A.G. Leventis Foundation
Paul Scherrer Institut
Narodowe Centrum Nauki
Türkiye Bilimsel ve Teknolojik Araştırma Kurumu
Ministarstvo Prosvete, Nauke i Tehnološkog Razvoja
Ministerstwo Edukacji i Nauki
Fundação Carlos Chagas Filho de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
Ministerio de Ciencia e Innovación
Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí
Ministry of Education and Science
Universität Zürich
Commissariat à l'Énergie Atomique et aux Énergies Alternatives
Ministarstvo Znanosti, Obrazovanja i Sporta
Lietuvos Mokslų Akademija
European Regional Development Fund
Centro de Investigación y de Estudios Avanzados del Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission
Institut National de Physique Nucléaire et de Physique des Particules
Federal Agency of Atomic Energy of the Russian Federation
Sociedad Española de Reumatología
Board of the Swiss Federal Institutes of Technology

    Keywords

    • CMS
    • Heavy ion
    • Jet
    • Physics

    Fingerprint

    Dive into the research topics of 'Jet momentum dependence of jet quenching in PbPb collisions at sNN=2.76 TeV'. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

    Cite this